boxTitleLeft2007 Women's Soccer
boxTitleLeft2007 Women's Soccer Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • % Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (CST)
Go to Aug Sept Oct Nov
August
21 4:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Murray State University 1-5
  Exhibition
    5:00 PM Christian Brothers  @  Union University 1-7
  6:00 PM Lyon College  @  Central Arkansas 0-5
22 6:00 PM Sewanee  @  Trevecca Nazarene 0-0
  Sewanne - NCAA D-III
    7:00 PM Martin Methodist  @  University of Mobile 2-0
  23 3:00 PM Victory University  @  Harris-Stowe 1-2
  24 3:30 PM Central Baptist  @  Lyon College 2-10
    6:00 PM Brewton-Parker  @  Freed-Hardeman 0-1
25 12:00 PM Rhodes College  @  Lambuth University 1-1
  Exhibition
    1:00 PM Victory University  @  Christian Brothers 1-12
    1:00 PM Union University  @  LSU-Shreveport 1-2
    1:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  vs.  Mars Hill College 2-0
  Greeneville, Tenn.
    4:00 PM Indiana Wesleyan  @  Trevecca Nazarene 7-1
  IWU No. 25
  26 2:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  vs.  Tusculum College 3-0
  Greeneville, Tenn.
  27 4:00 PM Union University  @  Belhaven University 2-0
  28 2:00 PM Lyon College  @  Northwestern Okla. SU 0-3
29 3:00 PM Victory University  @  Martin Methodist 0-16
  31 3:00 PM Fredonia State  @  Trevecca Nazarene 1-0
  Fredonia St, - NCAA D-III
    5:00 PM Lyon College  @  Missouri Baptist 0-2
September
  1 11:00 AM LSU-Shreveport  @  Martin Methodist 0-2
    12:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Tennessee Wesleyan 0-8
    4:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  @  Bryan College 1-2
    5:00 PM Lambuth University  vs.  Embry-Riddle 0-6
  Neutral Site (@ William Carey) *National pre-season ranking
  2   Auburn-Montgomery  @  Martin Methodist 1-0
  Martin Methodist Tournament - Sept. 1-2
    12:00 PM Lyon College  @  Harris-Stowe 7-1
  3 11:00 AM Lambuth University  @  William Carey 0-4
  NAIA #21
4 7:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Union University 4-0
  5 4:30 PM U Cumberlands  @  Trevecca Nazarene 8-2
  6 5:00 PM Delta State  @  Freed-Hardeman 4-1
7 2:00 PM Martin Methodist  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 1-0
    6:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Brescia University 5-1 Box Score
  Trevecca Coach Brett Armstrong gets first collegiate win
  8 1:00 PM Martin Methodist  vs.  SCAD Savannah 0-1
    3:00 PM Victory University  @  Mississippi College 0-8
    3:00 PM Delta State  @  Lyon College 0-3
    3:00 PM John Brown  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 1-2
  Bethel College Lady Wildcat Soccer Fall Challenge
  11 5:00 PM Lyon College  @  Harding University 2-4
  6:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Union University 0-4
12 3:00 PM Lambuth University  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 1-2
  Bethel NAIA #10
  13 2:00 PM Victory University  @  Delta State 0-7
  14 1:00 PM Lindenwood University  @  Lyon College 1-1
    2:00 PM Alabama-Huntsville  @  Union University 4-1
    4:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  vs.  Embry-Riddle 4-0
  at Savannah, Ga.
    5:00 PM Campbellsville  @  Freed-Hardeman 1-2 (OT)
    7:00 PM Martin Methodist  @  Lindsey Wilson 0-1
  KELME Classic
  15 12:00 PM Campbellsville  @  Lambuth University 0-7
    1:00 PM Cumberland University  @  King College 0-6
    5:00 PM Brescia University  @  Freed-Hardeman 2-1
  5:00 PM Victory University  @  Trevecca Nazarene 0-5
    5:00 PM Martin Methodist  vs.  Lee University 1-4
  Lindsey Wilson Tournament - Sept. 14-15
  16 12:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  @  SCAD Savannah RAIN
18 2:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Lambuth University 0-3
  2:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Cumberland University 8-0
  5:00 PM Martin Methodist  @  Freed-Hardeman 11-0
  5:00 PM Lyon College  @  Union University 0-5
  19 4:00 PM Victory University  @  University of Arkansas-Pine-Bluff 1-2
  20 4:00 PM Union University  @  Delta State 3-1
  21 2:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  @  McKendree University 4-1
  22 2:00 PM Alcorn State  @  Victory University 2-0
  2:00 PM Lambuth University  @  Cumberland University 4-3
  5:00 PM Lyon College  @  Freed-Hardeman 2-0
  23 1:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Lindenwood University 0-1
  24 4:00 PM Tennessee-Martin  @  Lambuth University 7-1
    6:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Christian Brothers 1-9
  Christian Brothers - NCAA D-II
    6:00 PM Cumberland University  @  Brescia University 2-4
25 5:00 PM Union University  @  Freed-Hardeman 2-0
26 6:00 PM Lambuth University  @  Martin Methodist 0-10
  NAIA #5
  28 5:00 PM Harris-Stowe  @  Freed-Hardeman 3-0
29 11:00 AM Cumberland University  @  Victory University 5-1
  12:00 PM Martin Methodist  @  Lyon College 4-0
  1:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 1-11
    3:00 PM Union University  @  Brescia University 2-1 Box Score
  30   Victory University  vs.  Spring Hill 0-8
  12:00 PM Cumberland University  @  Lyon College 0-2
October
2 2:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  @  Cumberland University 1-4
  6:00 PM Lambuth University  @  Union University 1-5
  3 3:00 PM William Woods  @  Lyon College 0-1
  4:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Victory University 11-0
  5:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Martin Methodist 0-8
  MMC #6
6 1:00 PM Union University  @  Cumberland University 5-3
  2:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  @  Victory University 3-0
    5:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Colorado of Mines 0-7
  Colo. Mines - NCAA D-II
  8 4:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Colorado Christian 0-3
  Colorado Christian - NCAA D-II
  7:00 PM Cumberland University  @  Martin Methodist 1-9
9 1:00 PM Lyon College  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 0-5
    6:00 PM Lambuth University  @  Austin Peay 0-5
    7:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  @  Missouri Baptist 0-4
10 2:00 PM Union University  @  Victory University 9-0
  11 3:00 PM Christian Brothers  @  Lambuth University 2-0
    6:00 PM Campbellsville  @  Trevecca Nazarene 0-3
    7:00 PM Martin Methodist  @  Robert Morris University 1-0
  12   Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Oklahoma Christian 3-0 Box Score
  at Oklahoma City
13 12:00 PM Lyon College  @  Trevecca Nazarene 2-3
  1:00 PM Victory University  @  Lambuth University 1-8
  Senior Day
    7:00 PM Martin Methodist  @  Saint Xavier 2-1 (OT)
  Region VII / Region XI Showdown - Chicago, IL
  14   Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Oklahoma City 0-3
16 1:00 PM Victory University  @  Lyon College 0-13
  1:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Cumberland University 0-2
  4:30 PM Martin Methodist  @  Union University 5-0
  5:00 PM Lambuth University  @  Freed-Hardeman 2-0
18 5:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Freed-Hardeman 1-0
  19 1:00 PM Cumberland University  @  Montreat College 1-5
    2:00 PM Union University  @  Tennessee Wesleyan 3-2
    6:00 PM Victory University  @  Central Baptist 0-4
20 12:00 PM Lambuth University  @  Lyon College 0-5
    3:00 PM Union University  @  Bryan College 3-1
  5:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  @  Trevecca Nazarene 0-6
  23 1:00 PM Lambuth University  @  Lyon College 1-3
  Transouth Conference - First Round
    3:30 PM Cumberland University  @  Union University 0-7
  TranSouth Tournament - First Round
  27 2:00 PM Lyon College  @  Martin Methodist 2-6
  TranSouth Conf. Tournament Semi-Finals
    4:30 PM Union University  vs.  Bethel (Tenn.) 0-3
  TranSouth Conference Tournament Semifinals
  28 2:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Martin Methodist 0-1
  TranSouth Conf. Tournament Finals
November
  2 2:00 PM Union University  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 1-2
  First Round NAIA Region XI Tournament
  5 7:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  vs.  Martin Methodist 0-1 (2OT)
  2nd Round NAIA Region XI Tournament
  6 7:00 PM Martin Methodist  @  Lindsey Wilson 1-0
  Region XI Finals
  16 12:30 PM Martin Methodist  vs.  King College 3-0
  Second Round NAIA National Tournament
  17 1:30 PM Martin Methodist  vs.  Concordia University 4-2 (2OT)
  (3-2 PK's) - Quarterfinals NAIA National Tournament
  19 5:00 PM Martin Methodist  vs.  Lee University 2-0
  Semifinals NAIA National Tournament
  20 6:00 PM Martin Methodist  vs.  Azusa Pacific 2-1
  Finals NAIA National Tournament
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (CST)
  • * Conference Event
  • % Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (CST)