boxTitleLeft2007 Volleyball
boxTitleLeft2007 Volleyball Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • % Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (CST)
Go to Aug Sept Oct Nov
August
  24 5:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  vs.  West Liberty State 3-0
  "Malone College Invitational - Canton, OH - Aug. 24-25"
    7:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  vs.  Urbana University 3-0
  "Malone College Invitational - Canton, OH - Aug. 24-25"
  25 9:00 AM Freed-Hardeman  vs.  Ohio Dominican 3-2
  "Malone College Invitational - Canton, OH - Aug. 24-25"
    11:00 AM Freed-Hardeman  vs.  Malone College 3-0
  "Malone College Invitational - Canton, OH - Aug. 24-25"
    11:00 AM Bethel (Tenn.)  vs.  Cumberland University 0-3
  Lindsey Wilson Quad
    1:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  vs.  Lindsey Wilson 1-3
  Lindsey Wilson Quad
    1:00 PM Cumberland University  vs.  Shorter University 3-0
  LWC Quad Match
    2:00 PM Mississippi Valley  @  Victory University 3-0
    3:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  vs.  Shorter University 0-3
  Lindsey Wilson Quad
    3:00 PM Cumberland University  vs.  Lindsey Wilson 3-1
  LWC Quad Match
27 2:00 PM Cumberland University  @  Victory University 3-0
  28 6:00 PM Covenant College  @  Trevecca Nazarene 0-3
    7:00 PM Victory University  @  Christian Brothers 0-3
  29 6:00 PM Cumberland University  @  Reinhardt University 3-0
  7:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Mid-Continent 3-0
  30 6:30 PM Covenant College  @  Cumberland University 0-3
  31   Martin Methodist  vs.  Dillard University 3-1
  Spring Hill Tournament
    10:00 AM Trevecca Nazarene  vs.  Southern Wesleyan 3-0
  Embry-Riddle Tourney - Daytona Beach, Fla.
    2:00 PM Lambuth University  @  John Brown 2-3
  John Brown University Tourney
    4:30 PM Lambuth University  vs.  Brenau University 3-0
  John Brown University Tourney
    4:30 PM Lyon College  vs.  Brenau University 3-0
  @ John Brown University Tournament
    6:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  vs.  William Jewell College 3-1
  Embry-Riddle Tourney - Daytona Beach, Fla.
    7:00 PM Lyon College  @  John Brown 3-2
  John Brown Classic
September
  1   Martin Methodist  vs.  Millsaps College 3-1
  Spring Hill Tournament
    9:00 AM Trevecca Nazarene  vs.  Saint Thomas 3-0
  Embry-Riddle Tourney - Daytona Beach, Fla.
    10:00 AM Lyon College  vs.  Lambuth University 3-2
  @ John Brown University Tournament
    11:00 AM Cumberland University  vs.  Shawnee State University 3-2
  Asbury Quad
    12:30 PM University of Mobile  vs.  Lambuth University 3-0
  John Brown University Tourney
    12:30 PM Lyon College  vs.  University of Mobile 0-3
  @ John Brown University Tournament
    1:00 PM Cumberland University  vs.  Oakland City 3-0
  Asbury Quad
  2:00 PM Union University  @  Victory University 3-0
    3:00 PM Cumberland University  vs.  Asbury University 3-0
  Asbury Quad
    6:00 PM Morningside College  vs.  Trevecca Nazarene 3-0
  Embry-Riddle Tournament Championship Match
4 6:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Victory University 3-0
  7:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  @  Mid-Continent 3-0
  7:00 PM Lambuth University  @  Martin Methodist 1-3
    7:00 PM Lyon College  @  Arkansas Tech 0-3
  6 6:00 PM Lyon College  @  Williams Baptist 2-3
  7:00 PM Victory University  @  Martin Methodist 0-3
  7:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 3-0
  7 3:00 PM U Cumberlands  vs.  Union University 0-3
    3:00 PM Shorter University  @  Cumberland University 2-3
  2007 Cumberland University Volleyball Classic
    5:00 PM Lindsey Wilson  @  Cumberland University 1-3
  2007 Cumberland University Volleyball Classic
    6:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Covenant College 3-0
    6:00 PM Mid-Continent  @  Williams Baptist 0-3
    7:00 PM Lindsey Wilson  vs.  Union University 0-3
  8   Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Johnson University 3-0
    9:00 AM King College  @  Cumberland University 3-2
  2007 Cumberland University Volleyball Classic
    11:00 AM Shorter University  vs.  Union University 1-3
    11:00 AM U Cumberlands  @  Cumberland University 0-3
  2007 Cumberland University Volleyball Classic
    1:00 PM King College  vs.  Union University 0-3
  10 6:00 PM Rhodes College  @  Victory University 3-0
  7:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Union University 0-3
11 6:00 PM Cumberland University  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 1-3
  7:00 PM Lambuth University  @  Freed-Hardeman 0-3
  7:00 PM Martin Methodist  @  Mid-Continent 3-0
  7:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Union University 3-2
    7:00 PM Harding University  @  Lyon College 3-0
12 2:00 PM Cumberland University  @  Mid-Continent 3-0
13 6:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  @  Cumberland University 3-0
  7:00 PM Victory University  @  Lyon College 0-3
  14   Martin Methodist  vs.  Berry College 3-0
  Lee Tournament
  6:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 3-0
  7:00 PM Lambuth University  @  Victory University 3-0
  7:00 PM Mid-Continent  @  Union University 0-3
  15   Martin Methodist  vs.  Emory University 2-3
  Lee Tournament
  1:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Lyon College 3-1
    5:00 PM Martin Methodist  @  Lee University 3-1
  Lee Tournament
16 3:00 PM Lyon College  @  Cumberland University 2-3
  17 7:00 PM Mid-Continent  @  Oakland City 0-3
  18 6:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Lemoyne-Owen 3-0
  7:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  @  Union University 3-2
  7:00 PM Victory University  @  Mid-Continent 0-3
  7:00 PM Martin Methodist  @  Trevecca Nazarene 3-1
  7:00 PM Lambuth University  @  Cumberland University 0-3
20 7:00 PM Martin Methodist  @  Freed-Hardeman 0-3
  7:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Lambuth University 3-1
  7:00 PM Union University  @  Lyon College 1-3
  7:00 PM Cumberland University  @  Trevecca Nazarene 1-3
  21   Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Williams Baptist 0-3
      Bethel (Tenn.)  vs.  William Woods 0-3
    3:00 PM Shawnee State University  vs.  Cumberland University 3-0
  2007 CU Lady Volleydawg Tournament
    5:00 PM Lambuth University  vs.  Shawnee State University 1-3
  Cumberland University Tournament
    7:00 PM Lambuth University  vs.  University of Mobile 0-3
  Cumberland University Tournament
    7:00 PM Rio Grande  vs.  Cumberland University 0-3
  2007 CU Lady Volleydawg Tournament
  22 9:00 AM University of Mobile  vs.  Cumberland University 3-1
  2007 CU Lady Volleydawg Tournament
    11:00 AM Lambuth University  vs.  Rio Grande 3-0
  Cumberland University Tournament
  11:00 AM Lyon College  @  Trevecca Nazarene 3-1
  Trevecca Tri-match
    12:00 PM Union University  @  U Cumberlands 3-0
    1:00 PM Lambuth University  vs.  Cumberland University 3-2
  Cumberland University Tournament
    1:00 PM Lyon College  vs.  Asbury University 3-1 Box Score
  Trevecca Tri-match
  3:00 PM Mid-Continent  @  Victory University 3-2
    3:00 PM Asbury University  @  Trevecca Nazarene 1-3
  Trevecca Tri-match
24 7:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  @  Victory University 3-0
    7:00 PM Campbellsville  @  Martin Methodist 3-0
  25 6:30 PM Cumberland University  @  Covenant College 3-1
  7:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Freed-Hardeman 0-3
  7:00 PM Lambuth University  @  Union University 0-3
  26 6:00 PM Brescia University  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 0-3 Box Score
27 7:00 PM Lyon College  @  Martin Methodist 1-3
  7:00 PM Union University  @  Cumberland University 3-2
  7:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Lambuth University 3-2
  28   Victory University  vs.  Alabama State 1-3
  MVSU Tournament
      Victory University  vs.  Mississippi Valley 0-3
  MVSU Tournament
  2:00 PM Mid-Continent  @  Cumberland University 1-3
  7:00 PM Lyon College  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 3-0
  29   Victory University  vs.  University of Arkansas-Pine-Bluff 0-3
  MVSU Tournament
      Victory University  vs.  Grambling State U 0-3
  MVSU Tournament
  12:00 PM Lyon College  @  Mid-Continent 3-0
October
1 7:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Freed-Hardeman 0-3
  2 6:00 PM Victory University  @  Rhodes College 0-3
  7:00 PM Cumberland University  @  Martin Methodist 1-3
    7:00 PM Union University  @  Rhodes College 3-2
  7:00 PM Lyon College  @  Lambuth University 3-0
  7:00 PM Mid-Continent  @  Trevecca Nazarene 0-3
  4 5:00 PM Williams Baptist  @  Mid-Continent 3-0
  7:00 PM Cumberland University  @  Freed-Hardeman 2-3
  7:00 PM Martin Methodist  @  Union University 3-1
  7:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Trevecca Nazarene 0-3
    7:00 PM Christian Brothers  @  Lyon College 0-3
5 6:00 PM Cumberland University  @  Lambuth University 2-3
  7:00 PM Mid-Continent  @  Freed-Hardeman 0-3
  6   Martin Methodist  vs.  Campbellsville 0-3
    8:00 AM Bethel (Tenn.)  vs.  Tennessee Temple 3-0
  Bryan College Tri-Match
    11:00 AM Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Bryan College 0-3
  Bryan College Tri-Match
  1:00 PM Cumberland University  @  Union University 0-3
8 7:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  @  Lambuth University 3-1
    7:00 PM Puerto Rico-Rio Piedras  @  Lyon College 3-0
  UPR - NCAA II
9 7:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  @  Martin Methodist 2-3
  7:00 PM Lambuth University  @  Mid-Continent 3-0
    7:00 PM Williams Baptist  @  Lyon College 0-3
10 6:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Cumberland University 3-1
11 7:00 PM Mid-Continent  @  Martin Methodist 0-3
  7:00 PM Lambuth University  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 1-3
  7:00 PM Union University  @  Trevecca Nazarene 0-3
  12 12:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  vs.  Southeastern University 3-0
  Faulkner Invitational Tournament
    2:00 PM Martin Methodist  @  University of Montevallo 0-3
  University of Montevallo Tourney
    4:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  vs.  Faulkner University 3-0
  Faulkner Invitational Tournament
    5:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  vs.  University of Illinois at Springfield 3-0
  McKendree Tri-match - Lebanon, Ill.
    7:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  McKendree University 3-1
  McKendree Tri-match - Lebanon, Ill.
    8:00 PM Martin Methodist  vs.  West Alabama 1-3
  University of Montevallo Tourney
  13 10:00 AM Lambuth University  vs.  Rio Grande 3-0
  Asbury Quad Match
    10:00 AM Martin Methodist  vs.  Lincoln Memorial University 1-3
  University of Montevallo Tourney
    11:00 AM Trevecca Nazarene  @  McKendree University 3-1
  McKendree Tri-match - Lebanon, Ill.
    11:00 AM Freed-Hardeman  vs.  Florida College 3-0
  Faulkner Invitational Tournament
    12:00 PM Lambuth University  vs.  Milligan College 3-0
  Asbury Quad Match
    12:00 PM Martin Methodist  vs.  Clark Atlanta 3-1
  University of Montevallo Tourney
    1:00 PM U Cumberlands  @  Union University 0-3
    1:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  vs.  Lindenwood University 0-3
  McKendree Tri-match LC #13
    2:00 PM Lambuth University  @  Asbury University 3-1
  Asbury Quad Match
    3:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  vs.  Shorter University 3-2
  Invitational Tournament
  3:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Victory University 3-0
  15 2:00 PM Oakland City  @  Mid-Continent 3-0
16 7:00 PM Victory University  @  Freed-Hardeman 0-3
  7:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Martin Methodist 0-3
  7:00 PM Mid-Continent  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 0-3
  7:00 PM Lyon College  @  Union University 2-3
  18 6:00 PM Cumberland University  @  U Cumberlands 3-1
  7:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  @  Lyon College 3-1
  7:00 PM Martin Methodist  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 3-0
  7:00 PM Union University  @  Lambuth University 3-2
19 7:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  @  Trevecca Nazarene 3-0
  7:00 PM Victory University  @  Lambuth University 0-3
20 12:00 PM Martin Methodist  @  Lyon College 2-3
22 7:00 PM Union University  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 3-1
23   Lambuth University  @  Lyon College 0-3
  Tri-Match @ Lyon
    2:00 PM Hendrix College  @  Victory University 3-0
  7:00 PM Union University  @  Martin Methodist 0-3
  7:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Mid-Continent 3-0
  24 7:00 PM Lemoyne-Owen  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 0-3
25 6:00 PM Martin Methodist  @  Cumberland University 3-0
  7:00 PM Mid-Continent  @  Lambuth University 0-3
  26 11:00 AM Freed-Hardeman  vs.  Taylor University 1-3
  "Georgetown Univ. Tournament - Georgetown, KY - Oct. 26-27"
    3:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  vs.  Olivet Nazarene 3-0
  "Georgetown Univ. Tournament - Georgetown, KY - Oct. 26-27"
    4:45 PM Lindenwood University  vs.  Union University 3-1
  7:00 PM Victory University  @  Trevecca Nazarene 0-3
  7:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Lyon College 1-3
    7:00 PM Bethel College  vs.  Union University 1-3
  27 9:00 AM Union University  @  Indiana Wesleyan 1-3
    11:15 AM Lindsey Wilson  vs.  Union University 0-3
  12:00 PM Cumberland University  @  Lyon College 2-3
    1:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  vs.  Columbia College 0-3
  Georgetown University Tournament
    5:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  vs.  Bellevue University 3-0
  Georgetown University Tournament
  29 6:00 PM Williams Baptist  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 0-3
30 7:00 PM Lyon College  @  Freed-Hardeman 1-3
  7:00 PM Martin Methodist  @  Victory University 3-0
  7:00 PM Lambuth University  @  Trevecca Nazarene 2-3
November
  1 6:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Brescia University 3-1
  6:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Cumberland University 3-1
  Embry-Riddle Tourney - Daytona Beach, Fla.
  7:00 PM Union University  @  Freed-Hardeman 3-1
  7:00 PM Martin Methodist  @  Lambuth University 3-1
3 12:00 PM Mid-Continent  @  Lyon College 0-3
  2:00 PM Victory University  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 0-3
    2:00 PM Union University  @  Brescia University 3-1
5 7:00 PM Union University  @  Mid-Continent 3-0
  7:00 PM Victory University  @  Cumberland University 0-3
6 4:00 PM Lyon College  @  Victory University 3-0
  7:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Martin Methodist 0-3
  7:00 PM Union University  @  Victory University 3-0
  9 9:00 AM Victory University  vs.  Cumberland University 0-3
  TranSouth Conference Tournament
    9:00 AM Lambuth University  vs.  Mid-Continent 3-0
  TranSouth Conference Tournament
    11:00 AM Union University  @  Lyon College 3-1
  TranSouth Conference Tournament
    11:00 AM Bethel (Tenn.)  vs.  Trevecca Nazarene 0-3
  TranSouth Tourney
    1:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  vs.  Lambuth University 3-0
  TranSouth Conference Tournament
    1:00 PM Martin Methodist  vs.  Cumberland University 3-0
  TranSouth Conference Tournament
    3:00 PM Victory University  vs.  Cumberland University 0-3
  TranSouth Conference Tournament
    3:00 PM Mid-Continent  vs.  Lambuth University 1-3
  TranSouth Conference Tournament
    5:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  vs.  Union University 3-0
  TranSouth Conference Tournament
    5:00 PM Martin Methodist  vs.  Trevecca Nazarene 3-1
  TranSouth Conference Tournament
    7:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  vs.  Cumberland University 3-1
  TranSouth Conference Tournament
    7:00 PM Lyon College  vs.  Lambuth University 3-2
  TranSouth Conference Tournament
  10 10:00 AM Trevecca Nazarene  vs.  Lyon College 3-0
  TranSouth Conference Tournament
    10:00 AM Bethel (Tenn.)  vs.  Union University 0-3
  TranSouth Conference Tourney
    12:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  vs.  Martin Methodist 3-0
  TranSouth Tournament
    2:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  vs.  Union University 3-0
  TranSouth Conference Tournament
    4:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  vs.  Martin Methodist 0-3
  TranSouth Tournament
    6:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  vs.  Martin Methodist 3-0
  TranSouth Tournament (Championship Game)
  16 5:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  vs.  Martin Methodist 3-2
  NAIA Region XI Tourney, Henderson, Tenn.
    7:00 PM Union University  @  Freed-Hardeman 3-0
  NAIA Region XI Tournament
  17 10:00 AM Trevecca Nazarene  vs.  Georgetown College 1-3
  NAIA Region XI Tourney, Henderson, Tenn.
    12:00 PM Union University  vs.  Campbellsville 2-3
  NAIA Region XI Tournament
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (CST)
  • * Conference Event
  • % Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (CST)