boxTitleLeft2008 Baseball
boxTitleLeft2008 Baseball Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • % Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (CST)
Go to Feb Mar April May
February
  1 12:00 PM Mid-Continent  @  West Georgia 1-2
    Game 2 Mid-Continent  @  West Georgia 4-10
    12:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  @  Louisiana College 2-3
    2:00 PM Milligan College  @  Trevecca Nazarene 3-10
  2 11:00 AM Lyon College  @  Texas College 17-4
    Game 2 Lyon College  @  Texas College 13-5
    12:00 PM Milligan College  @  Trevecca Nazarene 9-8
    Game 2 Milligan College  @  Trevecca Nazarene 4-10
    12:00 PM Brescia University  @  Lambuth University 1-3
    Game 2 Brescia University  @  Lambuth University 0-4
    Game 2 Freed-Hardeman  @  Louisiana College 4-1
    12:00 PM Mid-Continent  @  West Georgia 6-10
    Game 2 Mid-Continent  @  West Georgia 1-15
    1:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  @  Louisiana College 10-5
    2:00 PM Auburn-Montgomery  @  Martin Methodist 1-0
    Game 2 Auburn-Montgomery  @  Martin Methodist 9-6
  3 12:00 PM Lyon College  @  Texas College 8-3
    12:00 PM Brescia University  @  Lambuth University 0-2
    Game 2 Brescia University  @  Lambuth University 5-11
  7 1:00 PM Mississippi College  @  Victory University 5-7
    Game 2 Mississippi College  @  Victory University 5-6
  8 12:00 PM Clarke University  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 3-4
    1:00 PM Missouri Valley College  @  Mid-Continent 14-1
    2:00 PM Cumberland University  @  Faulkner University 7-9
    Game 2 Clarke University  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 0-10
  9 10:00 AM Clarke University  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 1-9
    12:00 PM Missouri Valley College  @  Mid-Continent 13-3
    12:00 PM Williams Baptist  @  Victory University 1-17
    Game 2 Williams Baptist  @  Victory University 11-5
    12:00 PM Cumberland University  @  Faulkner University 4-2
    Game 2 Cumberland University  @  Faulkner University 1-8
    1:00 PM Lambuth University  @  Christian Brothers 10-2
    1:00 PM Lindenwood University  @  Martin Methodist 6-10
    Game 2 Lindenwood University  @  Martin Methodist 3-7
    Game 2 Missouri Valley College  @  Mid-Continent 24-3
    2:00 PM Harris-Stowe  @  Freed-Hardeman 6-13
    Game 2 Harris-Stowe  @  Freed-Hardeman 3-5
    Game 2 Georgetown College  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 1-9
  10 12:00 PM Clarke University  @  Lambuth University 0-6
    Game 2 Clarke University  @  Lambuth University 3-9
    1:00 PM Cumberland University  @  Auburn-Montgomery 4-1
    1:00 PM Lyon College  @  Arkansas Tech 15-9
    1:00 PM Georgetown College  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 6-7 (10)
    1:00 PM Harris-Stowe  @  Freed-Hardeman 6-5
    Game 2 Harris-Stowe  @  Freed-Hardeman 9-10 (8)
    1:00 PM Lindenwood University  @  Martin Methodist 5-7
    Game 2 Lindenwood University  @  Martin Methodist 1-5
  11 1:00 PM Williams Baptist  @  Lyon College 2-12
  12 1:00 PM Southern Arkansas  @  Lyon College RAIN
    2:00 PM Martin Methodist  @  Faulkner University 4-10
    Game 2 Martin Methodist  @  Faulkner University 3-13
    4:00 PM Victory University  @  Belhaven University 1-9
  13 3:00 PM Martin Methodist  @  Auburn-Montgomery 8-9
    4:00 PM Victory University  @  Belhaven University 4-8
  14 12:00 PM Missouri Valley College  @  Lambuth University 4-6
    Game 2 Missouri Valley College  @  Lambuth University 11-1 (5)
    2:00 PM Missouri Baptist  @  Cumberland University 8-10
    2:00 PM Tennessee Wesleyan  @  Trevecca Nazarene 13-14
  TWC No. 10 - TNU No. 17
    4:00 PM Hannibal-LaGrange  @  Freed-Hardeman 2-6
  15 12:00 PM Grand View University  @  Lyon College 2-3 (8)
    Game 2 Grand View University  @  Lyon College 8-5
    12:00 PM Hannibal-LaGrange  @  Freed-Hardeman 3-8
    Game 2 Hannibal-LaGrange  @  Freed-Hardeman 11-10
    12:15 PM Illinois Tech  @  Mid-Continent 3-4 (13)
    2:00 PM Victory University  @  Tennessee Wesleyan 4-7
    2:00 PM Missouri Valley College  @  Cumberland University 1-4
    2:00 PM Indiana Tech  @  Trevecca Nazarene 5-8
    2:30 PM Olivet Nazarene  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 2-6
  16 11:00 AM Olivet Nazarene  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 4-1
    Game 2 Olivet Nazarene  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 1-4
    12:00 PM Madonna University  @  Lambuth University 4-3
  Madonna - #29
    Game 2 Madonna University  @  Lambuth University 5-3
  Madonna - #29
    12:00 PM Grand View University  @  Lyon College RAIN
    12:00 PM Illinois Tech  @  Mid-Continent 2-1
    12:00 PM Missouri Valley College  @  Cumberland University 0-1
    Game 2 Missouri Valley College  @  Cumberland University 8-9
    12:00 PM Goshen College  @  Martin Methodist 10-13
    Game 2 Goshen College  @  Martin Methodist 5-7
    1:00 PM Victory University  @  Tennessee Wesleyan 2-6
    Game 2 Victory University  @  Tennessee Wesleyan 2-5
    2:00 PM Indiana Tech  @  Trevecca Nazarene 5-4
  TNU No. 17 - ITU No. RV
    Game 2 Indiana Tech  @  Trevecca Nazarene 5-8
  TNU No. 17 - ITU No. RV
    Game 2 Illinois Tech  @  Mid-Continent 0-3
    Game 2 Grand View University  @  Lyon College RAIN
  17 11:00 AM Madonna University  @  Lambuth University RAIN
  cancelled due to wet grounds
    12:00 PM Indiana Tech  @  Cumberland University 8-15
    Game 2 Indiana Tech  @  Cumberland University 2-7
    1:00 PM Goshen College  @  Martin Methodist RAIN
    Game 2 Goshen College  @  Martin Methodist RAIN
  18   Ashford University  @  Mid-Continent RAIN
    2:00 PM Rust College  @  Freed-Hardeman 4-12
    Game 2 Rust College  @  Freed-Hardeman 4-19
  19 Game 2 Ashford University  @  Mid-Continent 17-10
    11:00 AM Ashford University  @  Mid-Continent 6-16
    12:00 PM Williams Baptist  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 1-6
    Game 2 Williams Baptist  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 2-10
    2:00 PM North Alabama  @  Martin Methodist 16-6
    2:00 PM Harding University  @  Victory University 1-4
    Game 2 Harding University  @  Victory University 5-6 (8)
    3:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Covenant College 8-5
  20 1:00 PM Christian Brothers  @  Lambuth University 9-5 (10)
    2:00 PM Campbellsville  @  Trevecca Nazarene 1-4
  TNU No. 17 - CU No. 24
  22 12:00 PM University of Saint Francis  @  Martin Methodist 1-11
    Game 2 University of Saint Francis  @  Martin Methodist 3-12
    12:00 PM Fisher College  @  Lyon College 8-12
    Game 2 Fisher College  @  Lyon College 6-8
    1:00 PM Cumberland University  @  Lubbock Christian 11-12 (9)
    Game 2 Cumberland University  @  Lubbock Christian 4-5
    2:00 PM Bethel College  @  Trevecca Nazarene 6-11
  23 12:00 PM Huntington University  @  Union University 5-8
    12:00 PM Cumberland University  @  Lubbock Christian 4-7 (7)
    12:00 PM Bethel College  @  Trevecca Nazarene 0-5
    12:00 PM Fisher College  @  Lyon College 0-11
    Game 2 Fisher College  @  Lyon College 0-6
    12:00 PM Ashford University  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 5-7
    Game 2 Ashford University  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 0-10
    12:00 PM University of Saint Francis  @  Martin Methodist 5-3
    Game 2 University of Saint Francis  @  Martin Methodist 2-4
    12:00 PM Missouri Valley College  @  Freed-Hardeman RAIN
    Game 2 Missouri Valley College  @  Freed-Hardeman RAIN
    12:00 PM Iowa Wesleyan  @  Lambuth University 1-5
    Game 2 Iowa Wesleyan  @  Lambuth University 1-2
    1:00 PM McKendree University  @  Victory University 5-4
    Game 2 McKendree University  @  Victory University 13-1
    2:00 PM Missouri Baptist  @  Union University 3-5 Box Score
    3:00 PM Bethel College  @  Trevecca Nazarene 3-2
    Game 2 Cumberland University  @  Lubbock Christian 5-15 (5)
  10 run rule
    5:30 PM Huntington University  @  Union University 8-9 (13)
  24 10:00 AM Cumberland University  vs.  William Woods 8-2
    10:00 AM Blackburn College  @  Lyon College 2-12
    12:00 PM Iowa Wesleyan  @  Lambuth University 4-2
    12:00 PM Ashford University  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 5-13
    Game 2 Ashford University  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 1-10
    1:00 PM McKendree University  @  Victory University 3-7
  25 12:00 PM Hannibal-LaGrange  @  Mid-Continent 7-6 (8)
    1:00 PM William Jewell College  @  Lyon College 8-5
    Game 2 Hannibal-LaGrange  @  Mid-Continent 6-9
  5 innings due to darkness
  26 12:00 PM Shorter University  @  Trevecca Nazarene RAIN
    12:00 PM Harris-Stowe  @  Mid-Continent 13-2
    1:00 PM Henderson State  @  Lyon College 5-14
    1:00 PM Victory University  @  Harding University 11-5
    Game 2 Victory University  @  Harding University 5-8
    Game 2 Harris-Stowe  @  Mid-Continent 12-0
    6:00 PM Lambuth University  @  William Carey 6-10
  27 12:00 PM Martin Methodist  @  Lindsey Wilson RAIN
    Game 2 Martin Methodist  @  Lindsey Wilson RAIN
    2:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Christian Brothers 8-10
  CBU NCAA Div II
    2:30 PM Spalding University  @  Union University 1-4
    Game 2 Spalding University  @  Union University 2-12
29 1:30 PM Martin Methodist  @  Mid-Continent 12-6
  2:00 PM Union University  @  Lambuth University 5-9
  Moved to Union -
  2:00 PM Cumberland University  @  Trevecca Nazarene RAIN
  6:00 PM Lyon College  @  Victory University 11-12 (13)
March
1 12:00 PM Martin Methodist  @  Mid-Continent 9-2
  Game 2 Martin Methodist  @  Mid-Continent 2-0
  12:00 PM Cumberland University  @  Trevecca Nazarene 3-4 (8)
  Game 2 Cumberland University  @  Trevecca Nazarene 2-4
  12:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 3-13
  Game 2 Freed-Hardeman  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 9-7
  12:00 PM Lyon College  @  Victory University 9-0
  12:00 PM Union University  @  Lambuth University 9-4
  Moved to Union - LIVE STATS
  Game 2 Union University  @  Lambuth University 5-7
  Moved to Union - LIVE STATS
  2 1:30 PM Rochester College  @  Cumberland University 5-22
  2:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 10-6
  3 11:00 AM Milligan College  @  Bethel (Tenn.) RAIN
    Game 2 Milligan College  @  Bethel (Tenn.) RAIN
    3:00 PM Rochester College  @  Freed-Hardeman 2-3
  4 12:00 PM Ecclesia College  @  Lyon College RAIN
    Game 2 Ecclesia College  @  Lyon College RAIN
    12:00 PM King College  @  Lambuth University RAIN
    2:00 PM Union University  @  Spalding University RAIN
    Game 2 Union University  @  Spalding University RAIN
    2:00 PM Georgetown College  @  Trevecca Nazarene 8-11
  5 1:00 PM Georgetown College  @  Cumberland University 4-5
    Game 2 Georgetown College  @  Cumberland University 4-2
    2:00 PM Victory University  @  Christian Brothers 8-4
    3:00 PM Rhodes College  @  Union University 2-3
  6 12:00 PM Eureka College  @  Lyon College 0-3
    2:00 PM Lambuth University  @  Tennessee-Martin 11-6
7 3:00 PM Mid-Continent  @  Union University RAIN
  6:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Freed-Hardeman RAIN
8 12:00 PM Lambuth University  @  Martin Methodist RAIN
  12:00 PM Mid-Continent  @  Union University RAIN
  Game 2 Mid-Continent  @  Union University RAIN
  1:00 PM Victory University  @  Cumberland University RAIN
  1:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Freed-Hardeman RAIN
9 12:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Lyon College 2-1
  Game 2 Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Lyon College 8-9
  12:30 PM Victory University  @  Cumberland University 5-0
  1:00 PM Lambuth University  @  Martin Methodist 2-6
  Game 2 Lambuth University  @  Martin Methodist 3-1
  Game 2 Victory University  @  Cumberland University 5-4
  10 Game 2 Campbellsville  @  Cumberland University 6-7
  game # 2
    2:00 PM Faulkner University  @  Trevecca Nazarene 0-9 (8)
  TNU Live Media
    2:00 PM Campbellsville  @  Cumberland University 1-2
    3:00 PM Lyon College  @  Southeastern Missouri 0-6
    3:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  @  North Alabama 2-14
  UNA NCAA Div II #30
    3:30 PM Harris-Stowe  @  Freed-Hardeman 3-13
    Game 2 Harris-Stowe  @  Freed-Hardeman 4-12
  11 12:00 PM Mid-Continent  @  Lindsey Wilson 4-5
    Game 2 Mid-Continent  @  Lindsey Wilson 4-7
    12:00 PM Milligan College  @  Cumberland University 6-10
    Game 2 Milligan College  @  Cumberland University 0-4
    1:00 PM Lyon College  @  University Ozarks 7-11
    1:00 PM Faulkner University  @  Martin Methodist 4-5 (14)
    2:00 PM Belhaven University  @  Lambuth University 3-2
    2:00 PM Victory University  @  Williams Baptist 8-7
    3:00 PM William Carey  @  Union University 10-4
    3:00 PM Brescia University  @  Freed-Hardeman 3-6
    Game 2 Brescia University  @  Freed-Hardeman 15-12
  12 12:00 PM William Carey  @  Lambuth University 12-5
  William Carey - #33
    1:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Tennessee Wesleyan 12-0 (8)
  TNU #10, TWC #12
    1:00 PM Belhaven University  @  Union University 7-6
  13 2:00 PM Tennessee Wesleyan  @  Cumberland University 7-10
  6:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Martin Methodist 15-6
  Change
14 12:00 PM Union University  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 3-9
  Game 2 Cumberland University  @  Mid-Continent 8-0
  2:00 PM Lyon College  @  Lambuth University 4-6
  Lyon - #41
  2:00 PM Cumberland University  @  Mid-Continent 6-0
  Game 2 Union University  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 16-6
  5:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Martin Methodist 5-4
  Change
  Game 2 Trevecca Nazarene  @  Martin Methodist 2-7
  Change
15 12:00 PM Cumberland University  @  Mid-Continent 17-0
  3:00 PM Union University  @  Bethel (Tenn.) RAIN
  3:00 PM Lyon College  @  Lambuth University RAIN
  3:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  @  Victory University 2-1 (8)
  Game 2 Freed-Hardeman  @  Victory University 2-1
  3:00 PM Lyon College  @  Lambuth University RAIN
16 1:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  @  Victory University 0-8
  17 1:00 PM Brescia University  @  Mid-Continent 1-2 (8)
    Game 2 Brescia University  @  Mid-Continent 14-13
    3:00 PM Indiana Tech  @  Martin Methodist 1-2
    Game 2 Indiana Tech  @  Martin Methodist 7-10
    3:30 PM Lindsey Wilson  @  Union University 0-4
    5:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Lee University 2-7
  LU #3 TNU #10
    5:00 PM Lyon College  @  Spring Hill 10-0
    Game 2 Lindsey Wilson  @  Union University 7-14
  18 Game 2 Mid-Continent  @  Berea College 15-9
    10:00 AM Lindsey Wilson  @  Lambuth University 3-10
    1:00 PM Kansas Wesleyan University  @  Victory University 3-1
    1:00 PM Cumberland University  @  Tennessee Wesleyan 5-7
    2:00 PM Indiana Tech  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 18-23
    3:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Auburn-Montgomery 1-12 (6)
    4:00 PM Mid-Continent  @  Berea College 6-1
    Game 2 Trevecca Nazarene  @  Auburn-Montgomery 2-3
    8:00 PM Lyon College  @  West Florida 1-14
  19 11:00 AM Mid-Continent  @  Cincinnati Bible RAIN
    1:00 PM Indiana Tech  @  Bethel (Tenn.) RAIN
    Game 2 Indiana Tech  @  Bethel (Tenn.) RAIN
    2:00 PM U Cumberlands  @  Cumberland University RAIN
    3:00 PM Brescia University  @  Martin Methodist RAIN
    Game 2 Brescia University  @  Martin Methodist RAIN
    6:00 PM Lyon College  @  West Florida 2-1
  20 3:30 PM Illinois Wesleyan  @  Union University 6-2
  6:00 PM Lyon College  @  Martin Methodist 6-1
21 12:00 PM Lyon College  @  Martin Methodist 10-4
  Game 2 Lyon College  @  Martin Methodist 3-5 (9)
  2:00 PM Victory University  @  Trevecca Nazarene 11-14
  TNU Live Media
  2:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  @  Mid-Continent 5-4 (10)
  2:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Lambuth University 16-7
  6:00 PM Cumberland University  @  Union University 5-6
22 12:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  @  Mid-Continent 7-4
  Game 2 Freed-Hardeman  @  Mid-Continent 13-3
  12:00 PM Victory University  @  Trevecca Nazarene 0-5
  Game 2 Victory University  @  Trevecca Nazarene 4-7
  TNU Live Media
  12:00 PM Cumberland University  @  Union University 5-3
  12:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Lambuth University 2-8
  Game 2 Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Lambuth University 2-8
  Game 2 Cumberland University  @  Union University 3-14
  24 1:00 PM Harris-Stowe  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 2-3
  Live Stats
    Game 2 Harris-Stowe  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 5-11
  Live Stats
  25 1:00 PM Brescia University  @  Mid-Continent 11-17
    Game 2 Brescia University  @  Mid-Continent 22-9
    2:00 PM Cumberland University  @  Campbellsville 6-4
    2:00 PM Lyon College  @  Williams Baptist 3-4 (11)
    3:00 PM Reinhardt University  @  Martin Methodist 11-13
  CST
    4:00 PM Ind. Univ. Southeast  @  Freed-Hardeman 0-5
    Game 2 Ind. Univ. Southeast  @  Freed-Hardeman 4-1
    5:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Georgetown College 0-8
    Game 2 Trevecca Nazarene  @  Georgetown College 3-4
  26 12:00 PM Ind. Univ. Southeast  @  Union University 0-12
    Game 2 Ind. Univ. Southeast  @  Union University 4-9
    2:00 PM Lambuth University  @  Harris-Stowe RAIN
28 2:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 7-2
  Trevecca #8 Live Stats
  6:00 PM Mid-Continent  @  Victory University 0-7
  6:00 PM Union University  @  Martin Methodist 12-9
  6:00 PM Lyon College  @  Freed-Hardeman 2-1
29 12:00 PM Lambuth University  @  Cumberland University 3-5
  Lambuth - #40
  Game 2 Lambuth University  @  Cumberland University 6-7 (8)
  Lambuth - #40
  12:00 PM Lyon College  @  Freed-Hardeman 1-4
  Game 2 Lyon College  @  Freed-Hardeman RAIN
  12:00 PM Union University  @  Martin Methodist 7-7
  Game 2 Union University  @  Martin Methodist RAIN
  12:00 PM Mid-Continent  @  Victory University 2-6
  Game 2 Mid-Continent  @  Victory University 0-13 (5)
30 1:00 PM Lambuth University  @  Cumberland University 6-22 (7)
  Lambuth - #40
April
  1 1:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  @  Tougaloo College RAIN
    1:00 PM Fisk University  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 0-20
  Jon Patterson throws Perfect Game
    Game 2 Fisk University  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 0-15 (5)
  Live Stats
    2:00 PM Central Baptist  @  Victory University RAIN
    Game 2 Central Baptist  @  Victory University RAIN
    3:00 PM Berry College  @  Trevecca Nazarene 1-4
 
    4:00 PM Christian Brothers  @  Union University RAIN
    5:00 PM Cumberland University  vs.  Lindsey Wilson 5-2
    6:00 PM Lyon College  @  Arkansas Tech 3-4
  2 12:00 PM Shorter University  vs.  Lambuth University 3-4 (8)
  Decatur, AL Calhoun CC
    Game 2 Shorter University  vs.  Lambuth University 4-3 (10)
    6:00 PM Union University  @  Belhaven University 3-9
    6:00 PM Tennessee Wesleyan  @  Martin Methodist 6-7 (10)
4 2:00 PM Union University  @  Trevecca Nazarene RAIN
  2:00 PM Lambuth University  @  Mid-Continent RAIN
5 12:00 PM Lambuth University  @  Mid-Continent 6-1
  Game 2 Lambuth University  @  Mid-Continent 6-0
  Brent Ebinger throws no-hitter
  1:00 PM Union University  @  Trevecca Nazarene 2-4
  TNU Live Media
  Game 2 Union University  @  Trevecca Nazarene 1-0
  TNU Live Media
  2:00 PM Martin Methodist  @  Freed-Hardeman 2-13
  3:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Victory University 8-0
  Game 2 Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Victory University 2-0
  4:00 PM Lyon College  @  Cumberland University 0-4
6 11:30 AM Martin Methodist  @  Freed-Hardeman 2-4
  Game 2 Martin Methodist  @  Freed-Hardeman 10-4 (8)
  12:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Victory University 9-6
  12:00 PM Lyon College  @  Cumberland University 6-4
  Game 2 Lyon College  @  Cumberland University 5-4
  7 12:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  @  Rust College 12-2
    Game 2 Freed-Hardeman  @  Rust College 15-0
    4:00 PM Martin Methodist  vs.  Lindsey Wilson 12-8
  Playing @ Mt. Juliet, TN
    Game 2 Lindsey Wilson  vs.  Martin Methodist 2-11
  Playing @ Mt. Juliet, TN
  8 1:00 PM Lyon College  @  Harding University 13-4
    1:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Harris-Stowe RAIN
    Game 2 Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Harris-Stowe RAIN
    2:00 PM Bethany College  @  Trevecca Nazarene 10-7
  TNU Live Media
    3:00 PM Mid-Continent  @  Christian Brothers 13-12
    Game 2 Lyon College  @  Harding University RAIN
    6:00 PM Lambuth University  @  Belmont University 10-5
    7:00 PM Rhodes College  @  Victory University 16-6 (7)
  9 1:00 PM Martin Methodist  @  Tennessee Wesleyan 3-10
    2:00 PM Lee University  @  Cumberland University 8-7 (10)
    2:00 PM Christian Brothers  @  Bethel (Tenn.) RAIN
  Live Stats
    2:00 PM Union University  @  Missouri Baptist 3-2
    Game 2 Union University  @  Missouri Baptist 4-12
11 2:00 PM Mid-Continent  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 3-6
  Live Stats
  2:00 PM Victory University  @  Lambuth University 2-5
  3:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Lyon College 15-5
  7:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  @  Union University 3-5
12 12:00 PM Cumberland University  @  Martin Methodist 6-5
  Game 2 Cumberland University  @  Martin Methodist 3-5
  12:00 PM Victory University  @  Lambuth University 3-5
  Game 2 Victory University  @  Lambuth University 1-5
  12:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  @  Union University 2-1
  Game 2 Freed-Hardeman  @  Union University 2-6
  12:00 PM Mid-Continent  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 3-8
  Live Stats
  12:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Lyon College 1-0
  Game 2 Trevecca Nazarene  @  Lyon College 5-0
  Game 2 Mid-Continent  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 2-12
  Live Stats
13 6:00 PM Cumberland University  @  Martin Methodist 9-7
  14 1:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Fisk University 11-2
    1:00 PM Victory University  @  Central Baptist 18-8 (6)
    Game 2 Victory University  @  Central Baptist 8-4
    Game 2 Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Fisk University 12-0
    6:30 PM Lambuth University  @  West Alabama 9-12
  UWA - #19 Div. II
  15 12:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  @  Lindsey Wilson 3-2
    Game 2 Freed-Hardeman  @  Lindsey Wilson 6-4
    2:00 PM Covenant College  @  Trevecca Nazarene 4-12
  TNU Live Media
    2:00 PM Union University  @  Christian Brothers 13-15
    3:00 PM Martin Methodist  @  North Alabama 5-12
    4:00 PM Cumberland University  @  Missouri Baptist 1-0
    Game 2 Cumberland University  @  Missouri Baptist 8-5
  16 1:00 PM Mid-Continent  @  Harris-Stowe 9-14
    Game 2 Mid-Continent  @  Harris-Stowe 11-5
    2:00 PM Lambuth University  @  North Alabama 7-10
    2:00 PM Lindsey Wilson  @  Trevecca Nazarene 6-21
 
    4:00 PM Christian Brothers  @  Victory University 1-14
18 11:00 AM Cumberland University  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 12-2
  Live Stats
  12:00 PM Lambuth University  @  Freed-Hardeman 5-4 (14)
  Freed-Hardeman - #29
  12:00 PM Mid-Continent  @  Trevecca Nazarene 4-12
  TNU Live Media
  Game 2 Mid-Continent  @  Trevecca Nazarene 2-12
  TNU Live Media
  3:00 PM Union University  @  Lyon College 17-3
19 12:00 PM Union University  @  Lyon College 8-12
  12:00 PM Lambuth University  @  Freed-Hardeman 9-2
  Freed-Hardeman - #29
  1:00 PM Cumberland University  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 7-3
  Live Stats
  2:00 PM Martin Methodist  @  Victory University 10-3
  Game 2 Martin Methodist  @  Victory University 10-5
  Game 2 Lambuth University  @  Freed-Hardeman 8-5
  Freed-Hardeman - #29
  Game 2 Union University  @  Lyon College 17-4
  Game 2 Cumberland University  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 11-7
  6:00 PM Mid-Continent  @  Trevecca Nazarene 2-6
  Clinch TranSouth Title @ Greer Stadium TNU Live Media
20 12:00 PM Martin Methodist  @  Victory University 5-1
    3:00 PM Lindsey Wilson  @  Cumberland University 1-2
  22 2:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Campbellsville 9-1
    3:00 PM Williams Baptist  @  Lyon College RAIN
    4:00 PM William Carey  @  Victory University 7-4
    6:00 PM Lambuth University  @  Belhaven University 0-10 (7)
  Belhaven - #32
  23 2:00 PM Union University  @  North Alabama 2-3
24 12:00 PM Lyon College  @  Mid-Continent 12-1
  3 HR's for Sam Neal
  Game 2 Lyon College  @  Mid-Continent 10-1
  1:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  @  Cumberland University 3-0
  2:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Lambuth University 9-11
  TNU - #16
  Game 2 Freed-Hardeman  @  Cumberland University 3-15
  5:00 PM Victory University  @  Union University 2-5
  5:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Martin Methodist 5-11
  Game 2 Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Martin Methodist 8-7
  Game 2 Victory University  @  Union University 3-9
25 12:00 PM Lyon College  @  Mid-Continent 11-6
  12:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Lambuth University 12-5
  TNU - #16
  2:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  @  Cumberland University 6-7
  2:30 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Lambuth University 15-14
  TNU - #16
  3:00 PM Victory University  @  Union University 5-12
  4:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Martin Methodist 3-10
  28 10:00 AM Cumberland University  vs.  Martin Methodist 6-5
  TranSouth Tournament
    1:00 PM Union University  vs.  Freed-Hardeman 2-8
  TranSouth Tournament
    4:00 PM Lyon College  vs.  Lambuth University 6-4
  1st Round TranSouth Conference Tournament
    7:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  vs.  Bethel (Tenn.) 13-3
  TranSouth 1st Round - Millington, Tenn.
  29 10:00 AM Union University  vs.  Lambuth University 6-3
  2nd Round TranSouth Conference Tournament
    1:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  vs.  Martin Methodist 3-17
  TranSouth Tournament
    4:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  vs.  Cumberland University 0-4
  TranSouth 2nd Round - Millington, Tenn.
    7:00 PM Lyon College  vs.  Freed-Hardeman 4-7
  TranSouth Tournament 2nd Round - Millington, Tenn.
  30 12:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  vs.  Union University 10-2
  TranSouth Tournament
    3:30 PM Martin Methodist  vs.  Lyon College 5-4
  TranSouth Tournament
    7:00 PM Cumberland University  vs.  Freed-Hardeman 12-1
  TranSouth Tourney - Millington, Tenn.
May
  1 12:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  vs.  Freed-Hardeman 3-1
  TranSouth Tournament - Millington, Tenn.
    3:30 PM Martin Methodist  vs.  Cumberland University 5-6
  TranSouth Tournament
    7:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  vs.  Cumberland University 5-7 (10)
  TranSouth Championship - Millington, Tenn.
  6 10:00 AM Trevecca Nazarene  vs.  Campbellsville 0-21
  NAIA Region XI Tourney - Lebanon, Tenn.
    1:00 PM Martin Methodist  vs.  U Cumberlands 12-1
  NAIA Region XI
    4:00 PM Lambuth University  vs.  Cumberland University 1-13 (7)
  1st Round Region XI Tournament
  7 10:00 AM Trevecca Nazarene  vs.  U Cumberlands 14-5
  NAIA Region XI Tourney - Lebanon, Tenn.
    1:00 PM Lambuth University  vs.  Martin Methodist 7-18
  2nd Round Region XI Tournament
    5:00 PM Campbellsville  @  Cumberland University 6-8
  NAIA Region XI
  8   Martin Methodist  @  Cumberland University 4-9
  9   Martin Methodist  vs.  Campbellsville 6-7
  Region XI Tournament Semi-Finals
    10:00 AM Trevecca Nazarene  vs.  Campbellsville 8-9
  NAIA Region XI Tourney - Lebanon, Tenn.
  10 12:00 PM Campbellsville  @  Cumberland University 4-5
  NAIA Region XI Championship
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (CST)
  • * Conference Event
  • % Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (CST)