boxTitleLeft2008 Softball
boxTitleLeft2008 Softball Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • % Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (CST)
Go to Feb Mar April May
      Bethel (Tenn.)  vs.  Lambuth University 4-0
  TranSouth Tournament
February
  16 12:00 PM Christian Brothers  @  Freed-Hardeman 3-2 (10)
    Game 2 Christian Brothers  @  Freed-Hardeman 12-7
    1:00 PM Covenant College  @  Martin Methodist 2-6
    Game 2 Covenant College  @  Martin Methodist 2-12
    2:00 PM Mid-Continent  @  Stillman College 10-2
    Game 2 Mid-Continent  @  Stillman College 12-2
  17 1:00 PM Lyon College  @  Ouachita Baptist 0-4
    1:00 PM Christian Brothers  @  Lambuth University 4-3
    Game 2 Lyon College  @  Ouachita Baptist 1-2
    Game 2 Christian Brothers  @  Lambuth University 2-4
  18 1:00 PM Mid-Continent  @  Spring Hill 1-3
    Game 2 Mid-Continent  @  Spring Hill 1-9
    5:00 PM Christian Brothers  @  Lyon College 3-2
    Game 2 Christian Brothers  @  Lyon College 8-5 (10)
  19 1:00 PM Georgetown College  @  Trevecca Nazarene 5-6
    Game 2 Georgetown College  @  Trevecca Nazarene 2-11
    1:00 PM Martin Methodist  @  Judson College 10-1
    Game 2 Martin Methodist  @  Judson College 9-1
    1:00 PM Williams Baptist  @  Victory University 4-0
    Game 2 Williams Baptist  @  Victory University 7-1
    2:00 PM Mid-Continent  @  West Alabama 1-10
    Game 2 Mid-Continent  @  West Alabama 0-16
  20 3:00 PM Mid-Continent  @  Birmingham Southern 0-16
    Game 2 Mid-Continent  @  Birmingham Southern 0-9
  21 1:00 PM Central Baptist  @  Lyon College 5-6
    Game 2 Central Baptist  @  Lyon College 9-3
  22 5:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  vs.  Campbellsville 7-0
  Martin Methodist Tournament - Pulaski, Tenn.
    Game 2 Freed-Hardeman  vs.  Campbellsville 5-4
  23 11:00 AM Georgetown College  @  Martin Methodist 12-6
  MMC Spring Tournament
    12:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  vs.  Lindsey Wilson 4-2
  Martin Methodist Tournament - Pulaski, Tenn.
    Game 2 Freed-Hardeman  vs.  Lindsey Wilson 4-0
  12:00 PM Lambuth University  @  Lyon College 2-4
  Game 2 Lambuth University  @  Lyon College 0-4
    1:00 PM Campbellsville  @  Martin Methodist 2-5
  MMC Spring Tournament
    7:00 PM Union College  @  Martin Methodist 1-9 (5)
  Martin Methodist College Tournament - Pulaski, Tenn.
  24 11:00 AM Lindsey Wilson  @  Martin Methodist 1-9 (5)
  MMC Spring Tournament
    3:00 PM Reinhardt University  @  Martin Methodist 3-7
  MMC Spring Tournament
  25 Game 2 Christian Brothers  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 5-4
    1:00 PM Christian Brothers  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 4-0
    1:00 PM Lyon College  @  Williams Baptist 6-14
    Game 2 Lyon College  vs.  Williams Baptist 2-10
    2:00 PM Central Baptist  @  Victory University 3-4
    Game 2 Central Baptist  @  Victory University 2-1
  26 2:00 PM Judson College  @  Martin Methodist RAIN
    Game 2 Judson College  @  Martin Methodist RAIN
27 3:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  @  Union University 5-4
  Game 2 Freed-Hardeman  @  Union University 2-1
28 1:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Lyon College 5-6
  Game 2 Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Lyon College 9-2
  1:00 PM Martin Methodist  @  Mid-Continent 15-1 (5)
  Game 2 Martin Methodist  @  Mid-Continent 9-4
    2:00 PM Union University  @  Christian Brothers 10-1
    Game 2 Union University  @  Christian Brothers 5-2
  29 12:30 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Williams Baptist 0-8
    Game 2 Bethel (Tenn.)  vs.  Williams Baptist 1-7
    2:00 PM Victory University  @  West Alabama 3-10
  West Alabama Tournament
    2:00 PM Union University  @  William Carey 1-11
    Game 2 Victory University  @  West Alabama 1-14
  West Alabama Tournament
    Game 2 Union University  @  William Carey 4-5
March
1 12:00 PM Mid-Continent  @  Lyon College 6-3
  Game 2 Mid-Continent  @  Lyon College 3-4
    12:00 PM Victory University  @  West Alabama 7-12
  West Alabama Tournament
    Game 2 Victory University  @  Christian Brothers 1-10
  West Alabama Tournament
  3 3:00 PM Martin Methodist  vs.  Grace College 11-0 (5)
  UWF Spring Fling - Pensacola, FL
    Game 2 Martin Methodist  vs.  Grace College 10-2 (6)
  UWF Spring Fling - Pensacola, FL
  4 11:00 AM Martin Methodist  vs.  Evangel University 8-2
  UWF Spring Fling - Pensacola, FL
  1:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  @  Cumberland University RAIN
    1:00 PM Williams Baptist  @  Lyon College RAIN
    Game 2 Williams Baptist  @  Lyon College RAIN
  3:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  @  Cumberland University RAIN
    5:00 PM Martin Methodist  vs.  Spring Hill 2-3 (8)
  UWF Spring Fling - Pensacola, FL
  5 1:00 PM Martin Methodist  @  Spring Hill 5-6
    Game 2 Martin Methodist  @  Spring Hill 4-5
    1:00 PM Saint Ambrose University  @  Victory University 7-1
    Game 2 Saint Ambrose University  @  Victory University 3-4
  4:00 PM Cumberland University  @  Trevecca Nazarene 0-2
  TNU #4
  Game 2 Cumberland University  @  Trevecca Nazarene 2-9
  TNU #4
6 2:00 PM Mid-Continent  @  Union University 6-5
  Game 2 Mid-Continent  @  Union University 0-8
  3:00 PM Victory University  @  Freed-Hardeman 0-4
  Game 2 Victory University  @  Freed-Hardeman 0-17
  7 11:00 AM Lambuth University  vs.  Brescia University 6-5
  Union University Tournament
    Game 2 Lambuth University  vs.  Brescia University 12-7
  Game 2 vs. Brescia-Hannibal-LaGrange cancelled due to inclimate weather
    1:00 PM Spring Arbor University  @  Union University 2-10
  8   Lyon College  vs.  Belhaven University 2-12
  Bellhaven Tournament
      Lyon College  vs.  Spring Hill 5-7
  Bellhaven Tournament
      Lyon College  vs.  William Carey 1-16
  Bellhaven Tournament
    9:00 AM Lambuth University  vs.  Spring Arbor University RAIN
  Union University Invitational
    9:00 AM Lambuth University  vs.  Spring Arbor University RAIN
  Union University Tournament
    5:00 PM Lambuth University  vs.  William Woods RAIN
  Union University Tournament
  10 1:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Belhaven University 9-7
    Game 2 Trevecca Nazarene  @  Belhaven University 2-0
  1:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  @  Lambuth University 1-2
  Wear pink to show your support for the fight for the cure of breast cancer!!!!!
  Game 2 Freed-Hardeman  @  Lambuth University 6-1
  Wear pink to show your support for the fight for the cure of breast cancer!!!!!
11 1:00 PM Union University  @  Lyon College 6-3 (8)
  Game 2 Union University  @  Lyon College 14-3
    4:00 PM Christian Brothers  @  Victory University 4-0
    Game 2 Christian Brothers  @  Victory University 5-1
12 1:00 PM Martin Methodist  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 7-3
  Game 2 Martin Methodist  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 8-0 (6)
  2:00 PM Victory University  @  Union University 1-5
  Game 2 Victory University  @  Union University 0-8
13 3:00 PM Mid-Continent  @  Freed-Hardeman 0-7
  Game 2 Mid-Continent  @  Freed-Hardeman 3-11
  4:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Trevecca Nazarene 1-8
  Game 2 Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Trevecca Nazarene 3-18 (5)
  14 11:00 AM Campbellsville  @  Union University 6-7
  Game 2 Lyon College  @  Freed-Hardeman 2-1
    3:00 PM Olivet Nazarene  @  Union University 7-2
  3:00 PM Lyon College  @  Freed-Hardeman 0-4
15 2:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Mid-Continent 11-0
  Game 2 Trevecca Nazarene  @  Mid-Continent 10-4
16 11:00 AM Lyon College  @  Martin Methodist 1-9 (5)
  Game 2 Lyon College  @  Martin Methodist 1-6
  17 1:00 PM Lyon College  vs.  Olivet Nazarene 1-2 (8)
  at West Florida
  1:00 PM Mid-Continent  @  Cumberland University 0-2
  Game 2 Mid-Continent  @  Cumberland University 4-10
  2:00 PM Union University  @  Lambuth University 3-2
  Game 2 Union University  @  Lambuth University 4-8
    Game 2 Lyon College  vs.  Olivet Nazarene 1-2
  at West Florida
  5:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  @  Martin Methodist 2-5
  Game 2 Freed-Hardeman  @  Martin Methodist 1-5
18 1:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Cumberland University 2-3
  Game 2 Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Cumberland University 0-4
    2:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Savannah State University 10-0
  NCAA DI
    Game 2 Trevecca Nazarene  @  Savannah State University 17-2
  NCAA DI
  19   Freed-Hardeman  vs.  Pittsburg State University 3-1
  Spring Fling Tournament - Pensacola, Fla.
    Game 2 Freed-Hardeman  vs.  Pittsburg State University 10-2
    9:00 AM Lyon College  vs.  Drury University RAIN
  at West Florida
    Game 2 Lyon College  vs.  Drury University RAIN
  at West Florida
    11:00 AM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Armstrong Atlantic 10-5
  NCAA DII
    Game 2 Trevecca Nazarene  @  Armstrong Atlantic 4-3
  NCAA DII
    1:00 PM Martin Methodist  @  Campbellsville RAIN
    Game 2 Martin Methodist  @  Campbellsville RAIN
  1:00 PM Lambuth University  @  Bethel (Tenn.) RAIN
  Game 2 Lambuth University  @  Bethel (Tenn.) RAIN
  20   Freed-Hardeman  vs.  Mid America Christian 2-1
  Spring Fling Tournament - Pensacola, Fla.
    Game 2 Mid America Christian  vs.  Freed-Hardeman 2-12
  Spring Fling Tournament
  1:00 PM Mid-Continent  @  Victory University 2-4
  Game 2 Mid-Continent  @  Victory University 0-9
    1:30 PM Williams Baptist  vs.  Lambuth University 6-5
    Game 2 Lambuth University  @  Williams Baptist 3-8
    1:30 PM Lambuth University  @  Williams Baptist 5-6
    Game 2 Trevecca Nazarene  @  University of Mobile 2-10
  TNU #4 @ Mobile #6
    5:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  University of Mobile 1-2
  #4 TNU @ #6 Mobile
22 12:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Lambuth University 7-0
  Game 2 Trevecca Nazarene  @  Lambuth University 10-1
  2:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Lambuth University 7-0
  Game 2 Trevecca Nazarene  @  Lambuth University 10-1
25 1:00 PM Martin Methodist  @  Cumberland University 4-1
  Game 2 Martin Methodist  @  Cumberland University 10-2
  1:00 PM Lambuth University  @  Mid-Continent 7-3
  Game 2 Lambuth University  @  Mid-Continent 0-7
    3:00 PM Keiser University  vs.  Union University 0-1
    3:00 PM Oakland City  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 4-5 (8)
    Game 2 Oakland City  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 3-5
    3:00 PM North Alabama  @  Trevecca Nazarene 1-3
  NCAA DII
  3:00 PM Lyon College  @  Victory University 5-13
  Game 2 Lyon College  @  Victory University 12-10 (8)
    Game 2 North Alabama  @  Trevecca Nazarene 3-0
  NCAA DII
    5:00 PM Keiser University  vs.  Union University 2-7
  26 9:00 AM Union University  vs.  West Virginia Tech 13-0
    Game 2 Union University  vs.  West Virginia Tech 12-2
    1:00 PM Union University  @  Warner University 8-5
    Game 2 Union University  @  Warner University 0-2
    2:00 PM Oakland City  @  Lambuth University 3-0
  Wear pink to show your support for the fight for the cure of breast cancer!!!!!
    Game 2 Oakland City  @  Lambuth University 5-4
  Wear pink to show your support for the fight for the cure of breast cancer!!!!!
27 1:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Mid-Continent 9-2
  Game 2 Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Mid-Continent 0-3
    3:00 PM Kentucky Wesleyan  @  Trevecca Nazarene 2-3 (9)
  NCAA DII
    Game 2 Kentucky Wesleyan  @  Trevecca Nazarene 2-3 (8)
  KWC NCAA DII
  28 2:00 PM Mid-Continent  vs.  Williams Baptist 5-14
    Game 2 Mid-Continent  vs.  Williams Baptist 1-10
  4:00 PM Martin Methodist  @  Victory University 11-0 (5)
  Game 2 Martin Methodist  @  Victory University 10-3
29 1:00 PM Martin Methodist  @  Lambuth University RAIN
  Game 2 Martin Methodist  @  Lambuth University RAIN
  1:00 PM Cumberland University  @  Mid-Continent RAIN
  Game 2 Cumberland University  @  Mid-Continent RAIN
  3:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Lyon College 9-1
  Game 2 Trevecca Nazarene  @  Lyon College 12-8
30 2:00 PM Lambuth University  @  Victory University RAIN
  Game 2 Lambuth University  @  Victory University RAIN
31 3:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  @  Trevecca Nazarene 2-8
  Game 2 Freed-Hardeman  @  Trevecca Nazarene 0-4
April
  1 1:00 PM Fisk University  @  Bethel (Tenn.) RAIN
    Game 2 Fisk University  @  Bethel (Tenn.) RAIN
  2:00 PM Victory University  @  Lambuth University 5-3
  Game 2 Victory University  @  Lambuth University 1-0
  2:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  @  Mid-Continent 11-1
  Game 2 Freed-Hardeman  @  Mid-Continent 4-5
    Game 2 Trevecca Nazarene  @  Martin Methodist RAIN
2 1:00 PM Lyon College  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 4-3 (8)
  Game 2 Lyon College  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 3-4
  2:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Cumberland University 5-2
  Game 2 Trevecca Nazarene  @  Cumberland University 11-1
  2:30 PM Victory University  @  Mid-Continent 1-2
  Game 2 Victory University  @  Mid-Continent 5-2
  3 2:00 PM Oakland City  @  Mid-Continent RAIN
    Game 2 Oakland City  @  Mid-Continent RAIN
4 1:00 PM Cumberland University  @  Victory University RAIN
  Game 2 Cumberland University  @  Victory University RAIN
  2:00 PM Martin Methodist  @  Union University RAIN
  Game 2 Martin Methodist  @  Union University RAIN
  4:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Freed-Hardeman RAIN
  Game 2 Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Freed-Hardeman RAIN
5 1:00 PM Cumberland University  @  Lambuth University RAIN
  Game 2 Cumberland University  @  Lambuth University RAIN
  1:00 PM Martin Methodist  @  Lyon College 3-1
  Game 2 Martin Methodist  @  Lyon College 6-0
  2:00 PM Union University  @  Mid-Continent 9-0
  Game 2 Union University  @  Mid-Continent 7-4
6 2:00 PM Martin Methodist  @  Lambuth University 1-0
  Make Up from 3/29 Rain Out
  Game 2 Martin Methodist  @  Lambuth University 1-2
  2:00 PM Victory University  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 6-2
  Game 2 Victory University  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 10-1
7 1:00 PM Mid-Continent  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 10-6
  Game 2 Mid-Continent  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 0-3
    2:00 PM Tennessee Wesleyan  @  Cumberland University 1-0
    Game 2 Tennessee Wesleyan  @  Cumberland University 0-2
  4:00 PM Lyon College  @  Union University 0-4
  5:00 PM Lambuth University  @  Freed-Hardeman 0-8
  Game 2 Lambuth University  @  Freed-Hardeman 0-4
  Game 2 Lyon College  @  Union University 4-5 (9)
8 1:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  @  Cumberland University 4-1
  Game 2 Freed-Hardeman  @  Cumberland University 1-2 (9)
  3:30 PM Victory University  @  Martin Methodist 0-8 (6)
  Game 2 Victory University  @  Martin Methodist 1-4
    3:30 PM Mid-Continent  @  Oakland City 9-5
    Game 2 Mid-Continent  @  Oakland City 3-5
  4:00 PM Union University  @  Trevecca Nazarene 1-2
  Game 2 Union University  @  Trevecca Nazarene 4-2
10 2:00 PM Union University  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 3-8
  Game 2 Union University  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 6-2
    3:30 PM Mid-Continent  @  St. Mary-of-the-Woods College RAIN
    Game 2 Mid-Continent  @  St. Mary-of-the-Woods College RAIN
  4:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Martin Methodist 7-5
  TNU #4 MMC #17
  Game 2 Trevecca Nazarene  @  Martin Methodist 2-0
  TNU #4 MMC #17
11 2:00 PM Cumberland University  @  Lambuth University 1-2
  Game 2 Cumberland University  @  Lambuth University 4-2
  5:00 PM Martin Methodist  @  Freed-Hardeman 4-3
  Game 2 Martin Methodist  @  Freed-Hardeman 0-2
    7:00 PM Williams Baptist  vs.  Lyon College 4-3
    Game 2 Williams Baptist  vs.  Lyon College 4-1
12 12:00 PM Cumberland University  @  Lyon College 0-3
  Game 2 Cumberland University  @  Lyon College 3-2
  1:00 PM Mid-Continent  @  Lambuth University 7-8
  Game 2 Mid-Continent  @  Lambuth University 11-7
  2:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Union University 6-1
  Game 2 Trevecca Nazarene  @  Union University 3-0
13 1:00 PM Cumberland University  @  Martin Methodist 3-6
  Game 2 Cumberland University  @  Martin Methodist 1-7
  14 1:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Fisk University 13-0
  Three Innings
    Game 2 Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Fisk University 10-1 (5)
  5:00 PM Victory University  @  Trevecca Nazarene 0-9
  Game 2 Victory University  @  Trevecca Nazarene 1-9
15 1:00 PM Victory University  @  Cumberland University 2-3
  Game 2 Victory University  @  Cumberland University 0-8
  4:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Martin Methodist 1-9 (5)
  Game 2 Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Martin Methodist 2-10 (5)
  5:00 PM Union University  @  Freed-Hardeman 9-1
  Game 2 Union University  @  Freed-Hardeman 2-3
  16 2:00 PM Lyon College  @  Central Baptist 2-4
    Game 2 Lyon College  @  Central Baptist 10-5
  3:00 PM Mid-Continent  @  Martin Methodist 0-9 (5)
  Game 2 Mid-Continent  @  Martin Methodist 1-2
17 5:00 PM Lambuth University  @  Trevecca Nazarene 1-10
  TNU's B. Johnson Gets 1,000 Career Strike Out
  Game 2 Lambuth University  @  Trevecca Nazarene 0-6
  TNU's B. Johnson Gets 1,000 Career Strike Out
  5:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  @  Victory University 5-0
  Game 2 Freed-Hardeman  @  Victory University 7-1
  5:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Union University 2-3
  Game 2 Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Union University 3-4
  18   Mid-Continent  @  Oakland City 4-2
  NCCAA Mid-East Regional- April 18-19
  2:00 PM Lyon College  @  Cumberland University 8-1
  Game 2 Lyon College  @  Cumberland University 3-0
  19   Mid-Continent  @  Oakland City 1-4
  NCCAA Mid-East Regional- April 18-19
      Mid-Continent  @  Oakland City 7-5
  NCCAA Mid-East Regional- April 18-19
  11:00 AM Cumberland University  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 5-6 (8)
  Game 2 Cumberland University  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 0-4
  1:00 PM Union University  @  Victory University 1-3
  Game 2 Union University  @  Victory University 12-1
  Game 2 Lyon College  @  Trevecca Nazarene 2-11
  3:00 PM Lambuth University  @  Martin Methodist 1-10
  3:00 PM Lambuth University  @  Martin Methodist 2-10 (6)
  4:00 PM Lyon College  @  Trevecca Nazarene 0-9
20 12:00 PM Cumberland University  @  Victory University 7-3
  Game 2 Cumberland University  @  Victory University 7-1
  2:00 PM Lambuth University  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 2-6
  Game 2 Lambuth University  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 5-0
21 1:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 7-0
  Game 2 Freed-Hardeman  @  Bethel (Tenn.) 3-0
  2:00 PM Lambuth University  @  Cumberland University 5-4 (10)
  Game 2 Lambuth University  @  Cumberland University 2-3
  3:00 PM Mid-Continent  @  Trevecca Nazarene 0-3
  Game 2 Mid-Continent  @  Trevecca Nazarene 0-10
  6:00 PM Martin Methodist  @  Union University 6-3
  Game 2 Martin Methodist  @  Union University 9-2
22 1:00 PM Union University  @  Cumberland University 11-1
  Game 2 Union University  @  Cumberland University 8-6
    3:00 PM Victory University  @  Williams Baptist 1-4
    Game 2 Victory University  @  Williams Baptist 1-4
  4:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Freed-Hardeman 6-4
  Game 2 Trevecca Nazarene  @  Freed-Hardeman 0-1
23 1:00 PM Victory University  @  Lyon College 7-3
  Game 2 Victory University  @  Lyon College 1-7
  2:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Freed-Hardeman 1-5
  Game 2 Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Freed-Hardeman 1-5
  24 2:00 PM Olivet Nazarene  vs.  Mid-Continent 8-0
  NCCAA National Tournament- April 24-26 Palm Beach, FL 0-1
  2:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  @  Lyon College RAIN
  Game 2 Freed-Hardeman  @  Lyon College RAIN
  4:00 PM Martin Methodist  @  Trevecca Nazarene 0-3
  TNU #4 MMC #17
  Game 2 Martin Methodist  @  Trevecca Nazarene 3-4 (10)
  TNU #4 MMC #17
    6:00 PM Mid-Continent  vs.  Central Baptist 4-3
  NCCAA National Tournament Palm Beach, FL 1-1
  25 2:00 PM Mid-Continent  vs.  Mt Vernon Nazarene 1-3
  NCCAA National Tournament- Elimination Bracket 1-2
  2:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Victory University 8-5
  4:00 PM Lambuth University  @  Union University 1-4
  Game 2 Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Victory University 2-9
  5:00 PM Cumberland University  @  Freed-Hardeman 1-7
  Game 2 Cumberland University  @  Freed-Hardeman 0-3
  Game 2 Lambuth University  @  Union University 0-8
26 1:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Lambuth University 8-0
  Game 2 Bethel (Tenn.)  @  Lambuth University 1-6
  2:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Victory University 8-0
  2:00 PM Cumberland University  @  Union University 2-8
  Game 2 Cumberland University  @  Union University 3-0
27 2:00 PM Lyon College  @  Lambuth University RAIN
  Senior Day
  Game 2 Lyon College  @  Lambuth University RAIN
28 2:00 PM Lyon College  @  Mid-Continent 10-6
  Game 2 Lyon College  @  Mid-Continent 7-4
  5:00 PM Union University  @  Martin Methodist 4-5
  Game 2 Union University  @  Martin Methodist 9-3
  29   Mid-Continent  @  Tennessee-Martin 2-12
    Game 2 Mid-Continent  @  Tennessee-Martin 0-10
  30 9:00 AM Bethel (Tenn.)  vs.  Lambuth University 4-0
  TranSouth Tournament
    11:00 AM Mid-Continent  vs.  Victory University 1-5
  TranSouth Tournament
    1:00 PM Lyon College  @  Union University 4-5 (11)
  TranSouth Tournament
    4:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  vs.  Cumberland University 6-2
  TranSouth Conference Tournament - First Round
    5:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  vs.  Trevecca Nazarene 1-2
  TranSouth Conference Tournament
    8:30 PM Martin Methodist  vs.  Victory University 4-0
  TranSouth Tournament
May
  1 9:00 AM Mid-Continent  vs.  Lambuth University 2-1
  TranSouth Tournament
    11:00 AM Lyon College  vs.  Cumberland University 1-3
  TranSouth Tournament
    1:00 PM Bethel (Tenn.)  vs.  Mid-Continent 6-0
  TranSouth Tournament
    3:00 PM Cumberland University  vs.  Victory University 1-3
  TranSouth Tournament
    5:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  vs.  Union University 3-0
  TranSouth Tournament
    7:00 PM Martin Methodist  vs.  Freed-Hardeman 1-2
  TranSouth Tournament
  2 9:00 AM Victory University  @  Union University 1-10 (5)
  TranSouth Tournament
    11:00 AM Bethel (Tenn.)  vs.  Martin Methodist 0-1
  TSAC Conference Tournament
  3 11:00 AM Trevecca Nazarene  vs.  Freed-Hardeman 7-3 (8)
  TranSouth Tourney @ Union University, Jackson, Tenn.
    12:00 PM Martin Methodist  @  Union University 3-4 (8)
  TranSouth Tournament
    2:30 PM Freed-Hardeman  @  Union University 3-7
  TranSouth Tournament
    4:15 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Union University 10-2
  TranSouth Championship Game
  7 12:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Freed-Hardeman 3-1
  NAIA Region XI Tourney
    1:00 PM Union University  vs.  Georgetown College 7-4
  NAIA Region XI Tournament
    3:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  vs.  Campbellsville 3-1
  Region XI Tournament
    5:00 PM Union University  vs.  Martin Methodist 3-7
  NAIA Region XI Tournament
  8 7:00 PM Union University  @  Freed-Hardeman 14-2
  NAIA Region XI Tournament
  9 1:00 PM Union University  vs.  Georgetown College 0-1
  NAIA Region XI Tournament
    4:00 PM Martin Methodist  vs.  Trevecca Nazarene 2-4
  NAIA Region XI Tourney
    5:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  vs.  Martin Methodist 0-2
  NAIA Region XI Championship Round - Henderson, Tenn.
    7:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  vs.  Martin Methodist 4-2
  NAIA Region XI Championship - Henderson, Tenn.
  16 2:30 PM Trevecca Nazarene  vs.  College of Idaho 2-1
  NAIA World Series
    5:30 PM Trevecca Nazarene  vs.  Olivet Nazarene 5-2
  NAIA National Championships
  17 10:30 AM Trevecca Nazarene  vs.  Lubbock Christian 3-7 (10)
  NAIA National Championships
    6:00 PM Friends University  vs.  Trevecca Nazarene 1-6
  National Tournament Decatur, AL
  19 10:00 AM Trevecca Nazarene  vs.  Cal Baptist 1-2 (12)
  NAIA National Championships
    3:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  vs.  Point Loma Nazarene 0-1
  NAIA National Championships
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (CST)
  • * Conference Event
  • % Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (CST)